Privacy Policy

The is the privacy policy for our site man-van.co.uk. We take your privacy seriously and we conform fully with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998 as required by Law.

Personal information that we collect and use

When you fill in a form on our site to request a quote you may be asked to enter your name, email address, phone number or other details to help you us assist you with your enquiry. Our site uses the https security protocol which is designed to transmit information over the internet and retain privacy. Whilst we make every effort needed to secure your personal information, you provide your details at your own risk.

Your personal information is only used to process your request for a quote or to book a job. We do not send or sell your details to any third parties.

Storing of your details

Personal data that you submit is only used or stored by us to process your request for further information by our company. We delete or remove the information within 90 days of you providing the details to us. Please contact us immediately if you think your information has been used wrongly.

Your information and third parties

We will not send or distribute your private information to any other website or third party company. We only use the information subject to the data and privacy act of 1988. Only members of our staff have access to your information.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy may change without notice and this page will be updated when this happens. Please check to ensure you are familiar with the current Privacy Policy before you supply any personal data.

Contacting us

Contact us using the telephone numbers on our site or the contact forms if there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy. You may also contact us using the information below.

man-van.co.uk

384B Green Lanes, London, N13 5PD

Telephone: 0203 633 4655

Request a Quote




Your Name

Your Email

Phone Number

Moving from Postcode

Moving to Postcode

List of Items

Customer Reviews

S Mulhern
“Thank you to David and Michael who helped me move flat yesterday. The move was quick and easy thanks to their help and my boxes and bags were moved with care and attention. Can’t thank you enough!”
215/10/09 – Clapham to Greenwich

G Davies
“Really pleased with the service. Turned up on time, helpful, polite and hardworking lads. Will definitely use your services again.”
215/06/22 – Lambeth to Southwark

K Shebeb
“Wow! Needed moving in a real hurry. You got a van and two men to me in three hours and I was moved in another four. Thanks for staying later than expected”
2015/12/29 – Guildford to Brixton